APSDK


   Latest News
  

Result of TapsFest 2017

E-mail Print PDF

 

TAPS FEST 2017 DAY 2- 25 AUGUST 2017 

RESULT

 

 

OVERALL ROLLING TROPHY FOR THE YEAR 2017

 

CAMBRIDGE FOUNDATION SCHOOL, RAJOURI GARDEN

 

Gen-X ROLLING TROPHY

 

DPS, R K PURAM

 

 

 

 

 

S.NO

EVENT NAME

WINNING

SCHOOL NAME

POSITIONS

21

Arcus Mains

I

SPRINGDALES, DHAULA KUAN

 

 

II

INDRAPRASTHA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL , DWARKA

 

 

 

 

22

Fifty Shades of Food

I

NAVY CHILDREN SCHOOL , CHANAKYAPURI

 

 

II

K R MANGALAM, GK II

 

 

 

 

23

Twist The Tale

I

INDRAPRASTHA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL , DWARKA

 

 

 

II

AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,SEC-46, GURGAON

 

 

 

 

24

Stanza Bonanza

I

SPRINGDALES, PUSA ROAD

 

 

II

SPRINGDALES, DHAULA KUAN

 

 

 

 

25

Kathakala

I

CAMBRIDGE FOUNDATION SCHOOL, RAJOURI GARDEN

 

 

II

CONVENT OF JESUS & MARY

 

 

 

 

26

Rhythm of The 20th Century

I

BAL BHARTI SCHOOL, DWARKA

 

 

II

NC JINDAL PUBLIC SCHOOL

 

 

 

 

27

What’s Wrong?

I

CAMBRIDGE FOUNDATION SCHOOL, RAJOURI GARDEN

 

 

II

INDERPRASTHA WORLD SCHOOL,

 

 

 

PASCHIM VIHAR

 

 

 

 

28

Shark Tank

I

BHATNAGAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, VASANT KUNJ

 

 

II

INDERPRASTHA WORLD SCHOOL,

 

 

 

PASCHIM VIHAR

 

 

 

 

29

Ciphering Colloquy

I

SPRINGDALES, DHAULA KUAN

 

 

II

HERITAGE SCHOOL, ROHINI

 

 

 

 

30

Technowar

I

CAMBRIDGE FOUNDATION SCHOOL, RAJOURI GARDEN

 

 

II

INDERPRASTHA WORLD SCHOOL,PASCHIM VIHAR

 

 

 

 

31

Mashed Up Motion (GenX)

I

MIRA MODEL SCHOOL, JANAKPURI

 

 

II

CAMBRIDGE FOUNDATION SCHOOL, RAJOURI GARDEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TAPS FEST 2017 DAY 1- 24 AUGUST 2017

RESULT

 

S.NO

EVENT NAME

WINNING

SCHOOL NAME

POSITIONS

1

Perfiecero – Your Eye, Your Sight

I

NC JINDAL PUBLIC SCHOOL

 

 

II

MSM, DELHI CANTT

 

 

 

 

2

Power To The Point

I

 AIR FORCE BAL BHARTI SCHOOL PUBLIC SCHOOL

 

 

 

II

INDRAPRASTHA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL , DWARKA

 

3

 

Kavyasagar

 

I

 

APS, SHANKAR VIHAR

 

 

 

II

MOUNT ABU PUBLIC SCHOOL

 

 

 

 

 4.

My Comics And I ...

I

NAVY CHILDREN SCHOOL

 

 

II

 

CAMBRIDGE FOUNDATION SCHOOL,

RAJOURI GARDEN

 

 

 

 

BEST

CARTOONIST

AKASH DEY (MOTHERS INTERNATIONAL

SCHOOL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Twitter Battle

BEST TWEET

SPRINGDALES, PUSA ROAD

 

 

BEST COMEBACK

NC JINDAL PUBLIC SCHOOL

 

 

 

 

6

Mad AD

I

DPS , R K PURAM

 

 

II

MAXFORT SCHOOL, DWARKA

 

 

 

 

7

Checkmate

I

SPRINGDALES, PUSA ROAD

 

 

 

 

8

Conflicting Fusion

I

MOTHER'S INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

 

 

II

SPRINGDALES , DHAULA KUAN

 

 

 

 

9

Pretentious Play Reviews

I

APS , NOIDA

II

DPS , R K PURAM

 

 

 

 

 10.

When Canvas Hears A Melody

I

MOTHER'S INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

 

 

II

INDRAPRASTHA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL , DWARKA

 

 

 

 

11

D3 : Deliberate, Debate, Discuss

I

DPS , R K PURAM

 

 

SPECIAL MENTION

INDRAPRASTHA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL , DWARKA

 

 

 

 

12

Decoding The Universe

I

 AIR FORCE BAL BHARTI SCHOOL PUBLIC SCHOOL

 

 

II

MSM , DELHI CANTT

 

 

 

 

13

Lights...Camera...Contradiction!

I

EURO INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

 

 

II

APS, SHANKAR VIHAR

 

 

 

 

 14.

Cryptonomicon

I

AIR FORCE GOLDEN JUBILEE INSTITUTE

 

 

 

 

 15.

Catch 22 (GenX)

I

RAMJAS , RK PURAM

 

 

 

 

16

Logomania (GenX)

I

HERITAGE SCHOOL, ROHINI

 

 

II

APS , DELHI CANTT

 

 

 

 

 17.

Beats In The Blood (GenX)

I

APS , NOIDA

 

 

II

VENKATESHWAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, DWARKA

 

 

LISTENER'S CHOICE AWARD

APS, NOIDA

 

 

 

 

18

Webbed(GenX)

I

DARBARI LAL DAV MODEL SCHOOL

 

 

II

APS , DELHI CANTT

 

 

 

 

19

Skirmish (GenX)

I

EVERGREEN PUBLIC SCHOOL, VASUNDHARA ENCLAVE

 

 

II

DPS , RK PURAM

 

 

 

 

20

Pragrammadox (GenX)

I

DPS , RK PURAM

 

 

II

DPS , RK PURAM

 

The Winners are requested to attend the Prize Distribution Ceremony at 1130 Hrs

along with the winners of Day 2.

 

 


 
Alumni Login
     Username
     

     Password
     

Remember me
     

  Forgot login?       Register