APSDK


   Latest News
Please go to Career Planning Workshop for Class XI on "What's New" to see the details.
  

CBSE RESULT 2019

E-mail Print PDF


Heartiest congratulations to all our class 10  and class 12 students! They have all done us proud.

We are delighted to inform you that Arnav Singh from our school is ranked 2nd in Delhi, 3rd All India, by securing 497/500 ( 99.4%).

All classes for class 11 are suspended with effect from tomorrow, 7th May, as the cut offs for each stream will be calculated as per these results.
The new cut offs will be intimated to you very soon.
 
    

ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, DHAULA KUAN

                                                                     CLASS X (2018-19)   
 

ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, DHAULA KUAN

CLASS X (2018-19)    TOPPERS LIST

OVERALL TOPPERS

S. No

STUDENT NAME

TOTAL

PERC

1

ARNAV SINGH

497

99.4

2

ATUL

489

97.8

3

SOMSHUVRA BASU

487

97.4

4

JESSY KAUR

485

97

 
 

ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, DHAULA KUAN

SUBJECT TOPPERS CLASS X (2018-19)

 

 

 

 

S. NO

STUDENT NAME

SUB1

MK1

1

ARNAV SINGH

ENGLISH

99

2

RACHIT GUPTA

ENGLISH

99

 

 

 

 

1

BHAVESH KUNIYAL

HINDI

99

2

UTTAM KUMAR YADAV

HINDI

99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

ARNAV SINGH

MATHEMATICS

100

2

SOMSHUVRA BASU

MATHEMATICS

100

3

JESSY KAUR

MATHEMATICS

100

 

 

 

 

1

ARNAV SINGH

SCIENCE

100

2

SOMSHUVRA BASU

SCIENCE

100

3

ATUL

SCIENCE

100

4

MUGDHA SINHA

SCIENCE

100

5

SIMRAN SHARMA

SCIENCE

100

6

RASRANJAN SWAIN

SCIENCE

100

 

 

 

 

1

ARNAV SINGH

SOCIAL SCIENCE

100

2

ATUL

SOCIAL SCIENCE

100

3

JESSY KAUR

SOCIAL SCIENCE

100

4

DEVRAJ SINGH ADHANA

SOCIAL SCIENCE

100

5

BHAVESH KUNIYAL

SOCIAL SCIENCE

100

6

SUTITH RANJAN MAHARANA

SOCIAL SCIENCE

100

7

ASHUTOSH SINGH

SOCIAL SCIENCE

100

8

MAHI VOHRA

SOCIAL SCIENCE

100

 
                                                                                                CLASS XII (2018-19)  
 

ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, DHAULA KUAN

CLASS XII (2018-19)    TOPPERS LIST

OVERALL TOPPERS

 

 

SNO

NAME OF CANDIDATE

TOTAL

PERC

1

AISHANI BISWAS

 488

97.6

2

RABANI BHATTI

 486

 97.2

3

AAHIL ASAD SHEIKH

 484

 96.8

4

ADITHYA RAJENDRA KUMAR

 484

 96.8

5

SRIJA CHATTOPADHYAY

 484

 96.8

6

DIVYANGI SINGH

 484

 96.8

 

 

 

 

SCIENCE TOPPERS

 

 

1

SRIJA CHATTOPADHYAY

 484

96.8 

2

DIVYANGI SINGH

 484

 96.8

3

SAPNA SHARMA

 480

 96

4

SHUBHNEET KAUR SONI

 480

 96

 

 

 

 

COMMERCE TOPPERS

 

 

1

AKSHI CHATURVEDI

 482

96.4 

2

PRIYANKA JOTWANI

 481

 96.2

3

ANANT GUPTA

 472

 94.4

 

 

 

 

HUMANITIES TOPPERS

 

 

1

AISHANI BISWAS

 488

97.6 

2

RABANI BHATTI

 486

 97.2

3

AAHIL ASAD SHEIKH

 484

 96.8

4

ADITHYA RAJENDRA KUMAR

 484

 96.8


ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, DHAULA KUAN

SUBJECT TOPPERS CLASS XII (2018-19)

SNO

NAME OF CANDIDATE

SEC

SUBJECT

MARKS

1

ANISH BHARDWAJ

 E

ACCOUNTANCY

97

 

 

 

 

 

1

AKSHI CHATURVEDI

 E

BUSINESS STUDIES

99

 

 

 

 

 

1

ARISTA BISWAS

 A

HISTORY

100

 

 

 

 

 

1

KAVYAMSHI BISWAS

 A

ENGLISH CORE

99

2

RABANI BHATTI

 A

ENGLISH CORE

99

 

 

 

 

 

1

AKSHAT AGGARWAL

 E

ECONOMICS

99

2

ANANT GUPTA

 E

ECONOMICS

99

3

PRIYANKA JOTWANI

 E

ECONOMICS

99

4

SAMRIDHI JOON

 D

ECONOMICS

99

5

AISHANI BISWAS

 A

ECONOMICS

99

6

MANVENDRA KRISHNA

 A

ECONOMICS

99

 

 

 

 

 

1

DHRUV RAUTHAN

 L

MATHEMATICS

99

2

SHUBHNEET KAUR SONI

 L

MATHEMATICS

99

 

 

 

 

 

1

JOEL SEBASTIAN RAPPAI

 F

PHYSICS

97

2

SRIJA CHATTOPADHYAY

 F

PHYSICS

97

3

YUVRAJ SINGH LATHAR

 H

PHYSICS

97

4

ARMAAN SINGH PANDHER

 J

PHYSICS

97

 

 

 

 

 

1

DIVYANGI SINGH

 L

CHEMISTRY

99

 

 

 

 

 

1

SRIJA CHATTOPADHYAY

 F

BIOLOGY

98

2

ABHAVYA ROY

 F

BIOLOGY

98

 

 

 

 

 

1

CHIRAG MALIK

 L

COMPUTER SCIENCE

100

 

 

 

 

 

1

NITIN YADAV

 H

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

100

 

 

 

 

 

1

UMA MUKHERJEE

 E

PAINTING

100

2

ANAHITA THAKUR

 A

PAINTING

100

3

MEHAK ARYA

 B

PAINTING

100

4

VRITTI SHARMA

 B

PAINTING

100

5

ABHAY SINGH CHAUHAN

 C

PAINTING

100

6

NIMISHA SURESH

 G

PAINTING

100

7

ANSUMAAN CHANDEL

 H

PAINTING

100

8

VIVEK

 B

PAINTING

100

 

 

 

 

 

1

ARSHIYA SEHGAL

 A

HOME SCIENCE

97

 

 

 

 

 

1

ARPAN JEJI

 B

GEOGRAPHY

99

 

 

 

 

 

1

AAHIL ASAD SHEIKH

 A

POLITICAL SCIENCE

100

 

 

 

 

 

1

SAPNA SHARMA

 F

BIOTECHNOLOGY

100

2

SHALINI SINGH

 F

BIOTECHNOLOGY

100

 

 

 

 

 

1

ADITHYA RAJENDRA KUMAR

 A

PSYCHOLOGY

100

2

AISHANI BISWAS

 A

PSYCHOLOGY

100