APSDK
  • APSDK Building
  • APSDK Students
  • APSDK Primary Wing
  • APSDK-Bird's Eye View
  • APSDK


   Latest News
  

Appointments Of Teachers

 

                     LIST OF APPOINMENT OF TEACHERS : 2017-18

 

 

 

 

 

 

Overall wing coordinators

 

Class XI & XII

Mrs Sharmila Chadha

 

Class IX & X

Mrs Neeraj Nagpal

 

Class VI to VIII

Mrs Archana Dhawan

 

 

 

S.No

Details

Name

 

 

 

1

Incharge  Assembly Classes VI to XII

Dr Yogesh Sulkhalan

 

Mrs Renu Naudiyal

2

House Incharge

Mrs Herpreet Kaur

3

Disciplinary Advisory Committee

Coordinators

 

 

Tutorial Heads

 

 

Mrs Meenakshi Varma

4

Time Table Incharge

Mrs Bhawna Awasthi

 

 

Mrs Manju Dutta

 

 

Mrs S Chitkara

5

In Charge sports Activities & Improvement of sports infrastructure

Dr. Yogesh Sulkhalan

 

Mrs Renu Naudiyal

6

Management of Intruders and late comers during assembly

Coordinators

7

In charge Academic Excellence Award

Ms. Ritu Wadhwa

 

Tutorial Heads

8

In charge school website

Mrs Natasha Rawat

9

Maintenance of discipline outside the classrooms till school buses leave

Coordinator wings & Tutorial Heads

10

Examination Incharge and examination cell

Mrs Namrata Ramani

 

Mrs Shubh Bhashin

 

Mr Avnesh Kumar

 

Mrs Rosy Soni

11

CBSE Activities

Mrs Mohita Gandhi

12

Activity incharge class XI-XII 

Mrs Harpreet Kaur

 

 

 

 

Interschool/Intraschool Activities

 

 

Classes IX & X

Mrs. Annamma Casius

 

Classes VI - VIII

Mrs Savita Khokhar

13

Incharge implementation of TAL and AVR

Mrs Indu Dasoar

14

Academic Incharge XI-XII

Mrs Meenakshi  Sher

15

Tutorial Head

 

 

Class VI

Mrs Sunita Gautam

 

Class VII

Mrs Mohita Sharma

 

Class VIII

Mrs Poonam Chillar

 

Class IX

Mrs Sangeeta Sekhri

 

Class X

Mrs Hardeep Sethi

 

Class XI

Mrs Anupama Mahajan

 

Class XII

Mrs Neeru Malhan

16

House Mistresses

 

 

Shivaji House

 

 

XI-XII

Mrs Shweta Batra

 

IX-X

Mrs Mohita Gandhi

 

VI-VIII

Mrs Kajal Khanna

 

Pratap House

 

 

XI-XII

Mr RK Tomar

 

IX-X

Mrs Soni Pradhan

 

VI-VIII

Mrs Swarnlata

 

Ashoka House

 

 

XI-XII

Mrs BD  Mukherjee

 

IX-X

Mrs Priyanka Chakraborty

 

VI-VIII

Mr Vipin Prasad Bhatt

 

Nehru House

 

 

XI-XII

Mrs Seema Peter

 

IX-X

Mrs. Neelam Segan

 

VI-VIII

Mrs Meenu Agarwal

17

NIE Incharge

Mrs Nalini  Mahesh

18

Incharge School Magazine ‘AVIRAL’

Mrs Ridhi Kukreja

19

NCC Incharge

 

 

Boys

Mr Bhupender Nautiyal

 

Girls

Mrs Madhu Mrinal Mohan

20

NSS Incharge

Mrs Divya Gulati

21

In-charge Quiz Club

Mrs. Rosy Soni

 

 

Mrs Annamma Casius

22

In-charge Debating Society

Mrs Jayanti Chakraberty

23

Incharge Dramatic Society

Mrs Perminder Mann

 

 

Dr Tejasvini Sharma

24

Out Door Adventure Activities

Mr Satya Sai

 

 

Mr Debangsu Biswas

25

In-charge Genesis Club

Mrs Natasha Rawat

26

In-charge Math Club

Mrs Shashi Chhitkara

27

OSAPS incharge

Mrs Namrata Ramani

 

 

Mrs Perminder Mann

28

In-charge Health & Wellness Club and Herbal Garden

Mrs Ambika Nagrath

 

 

Mrs Anita Guleria

29

Environment Conservation Club (ECO Club)

Mrs Shweta Khurana

30

In-charge Student Welfare Committee

Mrs Anupama Bhatia

 

Mrs Hardeep Sethi

31

Music Society and Spic Macay

Mr. M Minz

 

 

Mrs Shivani Gupta

32

Dance Society

Mrs Sanghamitra Roy

33

Commerce Society

Mrs Poonam Kalra

34

In-charge Science Club

Mr. RK Tomar

 

 

Mr Avnesh Kumar

35

In-charge Robotics & STEM

Mrs Gargi Walia

36

In charge Photography Club

Mr Satya Sai

37

In charge Astronomy Club

Mr Avnesh

 

 

Mrs Anita Verma

38

Society for International and National Research & Analysis (MUN)

Mrs Anupama Bhatia

 

Mrs Neelam Segan

 

 

39

In charge Chess Club

Mr Satya Sai

40

Incharge Olympiads

Mrs Savita Khokar

41

Incharge Swachh Bharat Abhiyan

 

 

Classes    XI- XII

Ms. Jyoti Nagpal

 

Classes    IX  - X

Mrs Nalini Mahesh

 

Classes   VI -VIII

Ms. Sakshi Tomar

42

Incharge Hospitality

Mrs Divya Gulati

 

 

Mrs Gargi Walia

 

 

Ms. Gopika Rekhi

43

Incharge Heritage Club INTACH

Ms. Gopika Rekhi

44

Incharge Organic Farming

Mrs Gargi Walia

45

Incharge Display Boards in Corridors etc and for events and assemblies

Mrs Durga Bisht

 

 

 

 

 
Alumni Login
     Username
     

     Password
     

Remember me
     

  Forgot login?       Register