APSDK
  • APSDK Building
  • APSDK Students
  • APSDK Primary Wing
  • APSDK-Bird's Eye View
  • APSDK
  • TAPSFEST ’16 – Avant Garde


   Latest News
HAPPY NEW YEAR 2017.. WINTER BREAK FOR ALL STUDENTS FROM 29/12/2016 TO 15/01/2017. SCHOOL WILL REOPEN ON 16/01/2017(MONDAY).
  

Appointments Of Teachers

 


LIST OF APPOINTMENTS OF TEACHERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSON : 2016-17

 

                    OVERALL WING COORDINATORS

 

 

Classes XI & XII

 Mrs Sharmila     Chadha

 

Classes IX - X

Mrs Neeraj Nagpal

 

 

Classes VI -VIII

Mrs Archana Dhawan

 

1

Incharge Assembly Classes VI to XII

-Mr Yogesh Sulkhalan, Mrs RenuNaudiyal,
House Incharges

2

Disciplinary Advisory Committee

 Coordinators ,Tutorial Heads ,

Mrs Meenakshi Varma

3

Time Table Incharge

Mrs Veena Dhawan,Mrs Manju Dutt,

Mrs Sangeeta Sharma

4

In charge sports Activities & Improvement of sports Infrastructure

- Mr.Yogesh Sulkhalan,Mrs. Renu Naudiyal

5

Management of intruders and late comers during assembly

-THs

6

In charge Academic Excellence Awards and School Website

- Mrs. Natasha Rawat

7

Maintenance of discipline outside the classrooms till school buses leave

- All THs

8

Examination Incharge and examination Cell

 Mrs. Ruby Dey, Mrs Namrata Ramani,

Mrs Shubh Bhasin  (THs will assist)

9

Activity Incharge

 

 

 

Classes XI -XII

Mrs Harpreet Kaur

 

 

Classes VI - X

 

 

 

Interschool activities

Mrs Perminder Mann

 

 

 

Intraschool activities

Mrs Priyanka Dutt

 

10

Incharge implementation of TAL and AVR

- Mrs. Indu Dasoar

11

Academic Incharge
XI- XII
VI-X

Mrs Meenakshi Sher
Mrs Meenu Agarwal

12

Tutorial Head & CCE I/C
Class VI
Class VII
Class VIII
Class IX
Class X
Class XI
Class XII

- Mrs Mohita Sharma
- Mrs Poonam Chillar
- Mrs Mohita Gandhi
- Mrs Sangeeta Sekhri
- Mrs Dolly Sharma
- Mrs. Anupama mahajan
- Mrs Neeru Malhan

13

House Mistresses:
Shivaji House
Pratap House
Ashoka House
Nehru House

       XI-XII                               IX-X                                VI-VIII
Mrs Shweta Batra     Mrs Poonam Rani           Mrs Kajal Khanna
Mr R K Tomar            Mrs Soni Pradhan           Mrs Tejaswini
Mrs B D Mukherjee  Mrs Hardeep Sethi         Mrs Taruna Arora
Mrs Seema Peter      Mrs Sarla Talwar          Mrs Chintan Chunoti

14

NIE Incharge

- Mrs. Nalini Mahesh

15

Incharge School Magazine 'Aviral'

- Mrs. V Balachandran

16

NCC Incharge
 Boys
 Girls

- Mr. Bhupender Nautiyal
- Mrs. Madhu Mrinal Mohan

17

NSS Incharge

- Mrs Rachna Shankar

18

In-charge Quiz Club

  Mrs Rosi Soni, Mrs Annama Casius
 

19

In-charge Debating Society

  Mrs Jayanti Chakraborty
  Mrs.Sonali Malik

20

Incharge Dramatic Society

Mrs Riddhi Kukreja , Mrs Poonam Rani Mujoo

21

Out Door Adventure Activities

 Mr Satya Sai, Mr Debangshu Biswas

22

In-charge Genesis Club

Mrs.Ritu Wadhwa

23

In-charge Maths Club

-Mrs Rachna Agarwal, Mrs Kavita Rawat

24

OSAPS In-charge

-Mrs.Namrata Ramani
-Mrs Parminder Mann

25

In-charge Health & Wellness Club and Herbal garden

-Mrs.Ambika  Nagrath
-Mrs Veena Singla

26

Environment Conservation Club (ECO Club)

-Mrs.Shweta Khurana

27

 

Paper Recycling Club

 

-Mrs Anita Verma

28

 

Incharge Student Welfare Committee

 

Mrs Anupma Bhatia

29


Music Society and Spic Macay


- Mr. M Minz ,Mrs. Shivani Gupta

30

 

Dance Society

 

Mrs Sanghmitra Roy

31

Commerce Society

 Mrs. Poonam Kalra

32

 

Incharge Science Club

 

Mr R K Tomar ,
Mrs Sujata Nijhawan

33

 

Incharge Robotics & STEM

 

Mrs Amita Gupta

34

 

Incharge CBSE activities
VI-VIII
IX-X
XI-XII

 

Mrs Smita Gautam
Mrs Sonali Malik
Mrs Harpreet Kaur

35
36
37

In charge Photography Club
In charge  Astronomy Club
Society for International and National Research & Analysis (MUN)

- Mr. Satya Sai
- Mr Avneesh Kumar
  Mrs Anupama Bhatia

38

 

Incharge Olympiads  XI -XII
                                      VI- X

 

Mr RK Tanwar
Mrs Savita Khokhar

39

 

Incharge Swachh  XI-XII
Bharat Abhiyaan    IX-X
                                  VI-VIII

 

Ms Jyoti Nagpal
Mrs Madhu Mohan
Ms Sakshi Tomar

40

 

In charge Adult Education Programme(AEP)

 

Mrs Nalini Mahesh

38

 

Incharge GAFE

 

- Mrs Annama Casius

39

 

Incharge Hospitality

 

Mrs Divya Gulati,  Mrs Ruchika Dutt

40

 

Incharge Organic Farming

 

Mrs Gargi Walia

 

 
Alumni Login
     Username
     

     Password
     

Remember me
     

  Forgot login?       Register